Your Ad Here

Lifetime Members

Wild Sheep Society of BC Life Members

1. Robert Anderson — Tsawwassen, BC
2. Kelly DeStrake — Lillooet, BC
3. Johnny Drift — Williams Lake, BC
4. Bill Pastorek — Port Coquitlam, BC
5. Guy Scott — Sooke, BC
6. Rick Green — Prince George, BC
7. Val Green — Prince George, BC
8. Nick Coft — Abbotsford, BC
9. Odd Aasland — Cranbrook, BC
10. Bruce Ambler — Clinton, BC
11. Dave McBride — Chilliwack, BC
12. Rick Taylor — Kaslo, BC
13. Glen Kuenzl — Williams Lake, BC
14. Lex Ross — Pemberton, BC
15. Art Parsons — Fernie, BC
16. Larry Fisher — Vernon, BC
17. Rose Pastorek — Port Coquitlam, BC
18. Pat Deuling — Lumby, BC
19. Dennis Dunn — Seattle, Washington
20. Les Husband — Prince George, BC
21. Wayne Dalgleish — West Vancouver, BC
22. Brian Batty — Duncan, BC
23. Bob Willard — 108 Mile Ranch, BC
24. Blair Houdayer — Duncan, BC
25. Mike Edall — Okanagan Falls, BC
26. Kris Wrathall — Surrey, BC
27. Rod Deighton — Surrey, BC
28. Allen McEwan — Pemberton, BC
29. Gary & Susan Tuohy — Alpena, Michigan
30. Alistair Allyn — North Vancouver, BC
31. Tommy Ford — Las Vegas, Nevada
32. Greg Sawchuk — Courtenay, BC
33. Kevin Fairley — West Vancouver, BC
35. Stephen Bauche — Kelowna, BC
36. Ron Miciuk — Vernon, BC
37. Mitch Kendall — Kamloops, BC
38. Dave Summers — Woss, BC
39. John Tjensvold — Gibsons, BC
40. Tony Judd — Logan Lake, BC
41. Ken Hamer — Cambell River, BC
42. Ken Thibideau — Duncan, BC
43. Rob Shatzko — Creston, BC
44. Glen Watkins — Surrey, BC
45. Chris Partridge — Fort Nelson, BC
46. Alan Dabb — Vancouver, BC
47. Doug Field — Groundbirch, BC
48. Mike Southin — Langley, BC
49. Nathan Sharpe — Prince George, BC
50. Lawrence van der Peet — Chilliwack, BC
51. Chad Taylor — Charlie Lake, BC
52. Art Black — Tsawwassen, BC
53. Cliff Kane — Sooke, BC
54. Barry Naimark* — Halfmoon Bay, BC
55. Chris Barker — Sidney, BC
56. John Hardy– Fraser Lake, BC
57. Terry Ridley — Victoria, BC
58. Tim Cody — Lillooet, BC
59. Johnny Rodrigues — Larchmont, BC
60. Andy Pezderic — Golden, BC
61. Randy DeBock — Clearwater, BC
62. David Heitsman — Abbotsford, BC
63. Rod Crothers — Agassiz, BC
64. Doug McKee — Fort Nelson, BC
65. Marcel Gregori — North Vancouver, BC
66. Robert Yorke — Fort St. John, BC
67. Lyle Beaudoin — Surrey, BC
68. Josh Carlson — Aldergrove, BC
69. Melanie Covert — Abbotsford, BC
70. Patrick Ganske — Lions Bay, BC
71. Cathy Krivoshein — Kelowna, BC
72. David Cody — Armstrong, BC
73. Kiff Covert — Abbotsford, BC
74. Marc Hubbard — Penticton, BC
75. Kipp Krivoshein — Kelowna, BC
76. Dale Hislop — Calgary, Alberta
77. Ron Strathearn — Ashcroft, BC
78. Geoff Goodall — Williams Lake, BC
79. Ron Jones — Richmond, BC
80. Wesley Peters — Kamloops, BC
81. R.P. Musselman — Camby, California
82. Brent Tingstad — Westbank, BC
83. Sam Pellegrino — Vancouver, BC
84. Jim Evans — North Vancouver, BC
85. Frank Gilbert — Surrey, BC
86. Gregg Lutz — West Vancouver, BC
87. Bruce Bradshaw — Kelowna, BC
88. Peter Lindholt — Richmond, BC
89. J. Alex Brucker — Fort Nelson, BC
90. Tom Fripp — Kamloops, BC
91. Jeff Browne — Fort Nelson, BC
92. Mike Hammett — Pink Mountain, BC
93. Bill McKenzie — Quesnel, BC
94. Don Bhandar — Duncan, BC
95. Ken Kirk — Aldergrove, BC
96. Steven Saba — West Vancouver, BC
97. Mike Kabanuk — Cochrane, Alberta
98. Bruno Bosa — Port Coquitlam
99. Greg Shuttleworth — Kamloops, BC
100. Frank Briglio — Burnaby, BC
101. Robert Kwak — Mission, BC
102. Brent Cartier — Surrey, BC
103. Lawson Peterson — Rose Prairie, BC
104. Gary Foster — Gold River, BC
105. Brooke Whitelaw — Langley, BC
106. Brian Swift — Campbell River, BC
107. Jeremy Browne — Fort Nelson, BC
108. Harley McKee — Fort Nelson, BC
109. Carmen Abbinante — Coquitlam, BC
110. Gary Mulligan — Coquitlam, BC
111. Robert Owens — Langley, BC
112. John Monk — Cloverdale, BC
113. Mark Scheid — Kelowna, BC
114. Garry Cleggett — Surrey, BC
115. Brad Moore — White Rock, BC
116. Mark Schroeder — Abbotsford, BC
117. Alex Arnaoutoglu — Squamish, BC
118. Russ Nugent — Delta, BC
119. Alexander Heitsman — Aldergrove, BC
120. Peter Bruhs — Pouce Coupe, BC
121. Jeff Glaicar — Kamloops, BC
122. Leif Olsen — Toad River, BC
123. Ken Clarke — Toad River, BC
124. Stu Rhodes — Victoria, BC
125. Darren Ablitt — Port Coquitlam, BC
126. Ricardo Furtado — Kitimat, BC
127. Kelly Newport — Aldegrove, BC
128. Cassidy Caron —
129. Kevin Hurley — Cody, Wyoming
130. Malcom R. Bachand — Kamloops, BC
131. Douglas PJ Connelly — Fort St. John, BC
132. Ken Jamieson — Victoria, BC
133. Frank Miles — Cecil Lake, BC
134. John Olydam — Abbotsford, BC
135. Dave Turchanski — Charlie Lake, BC
136. Jim Todd — Surrey, BC
137. Leeann Watson — Port Alice, BC
138. Dave Rivers — Kimberley, BC
139. Marty Loring — Prince George, BC
140. Greg Rhyason — Fort St John, BC
141. Alex Bursac — Kamloops, BC
142. David Marsters — Kamloops, BC
143. Scott Malkoske — Mission, BC
144. Larry Dwyer — Cranbrook, BC
145. Cam Pawluk — Vancouver, BC
146. Colin Lyons — Kamloops, BC
147. Spencer Moskwa — Kamloops, BC
148. Billy Franklin — Duchess, AB
149. David Marsh — Langley, BC
150. David R. Pearse — White Rock, BC
151. Rob McKenzie — Armstrong, BC
152. Pat Tomlinson — Port Moody, BC
153. Fred Vitali — Langley, BC
154. Mark Bemister — Burnaby, BC
155. Daryl Hosker — Fort St. John, BC
156. Ron Miciuk Jr. — Williams Lake, BC
157. Mike Makasoff — Vernon, BC
158. Colin Watson — Langley, BC
159. Alfons Tecklenborg — Langley, BC
160. Robert Logan
161. Cam Todd
162. Scott Ellis
163.Karmani, Kaveh Saffari
164. Neil Armsworthy
165. Kent & Cheryl Petovello
166. Don Loewen
​167. Peter Walker
168. Shari Brucker
169. Chad Rattenbury
​170. James Miskenack
171. Carlos Dioniso
172. Rick Garner
173. Frank Giampa
174. Andrew Walker
​175. Sean Davidson
​176. Thomas Martini
​177. Jonah Dueck
183. Mike Pellegrino — Vancouver, BC
200. Darren J. Ablitt — Port Coquitlam, BC

– last updated July, 2013
– * deceased

Join Us and become our newest lifetime member:  JOIN TODAY

Visit Us On FacebookVisit Us On Instagram